
Example Agency
Street team / Loop Mobility (example)
Event recap · Friday, July 24, 2026 · 16th Street Mall, Denver
Downtown launch day street team
- When
- Friday, July 24, 2026
- Where
- 16th Street Mall, Denver
- For
- Loop Mobility (example)
- Format
- Street team
On Friday, July 24, 2026, our team covered Downtown launch day street team at 16th Street Mall, Denver with 6 brand ambassadors on site. Together they reached 9,000 people, held 2,100 real conversations, served 1,500 samples, captured 260 leads with consent, and saw 420 offers redeemed. 23% of people reached stopped to talk, and the team averaged 7.2 leads per staff hour, and cost per lead came in at $15.77.
People reached
9,000
Conversations
2,100
Samples served
1,500
Coupons redeemed
420
105% of 400 goal
01From reach to results
People reached9,000
Conversations2,100 · 23% of prior
Samples served1,500 · 71% of prior
Coupons redeemed420 · 28% of prior
02Against goals
Coupons redeemed420 of 400 goal · 105%
03Efficiency
Engagement rate
23%
Samples per conversation
71%
Lead capture rate
12%
Conversations per staff hour
58
Samples per staff hour
42
Leads per staff hour
7.2
04Highlights
- 01Coupons redeemed: 420, 105% of the 400 goal.
- 02Engagement rate: 23%.
- 03Splitting into two-person pods covered more blocks.
- 04Free ride codes went fastest near the stadium crowd.
05On the ground







06What worked
- Splitting into two-person pods covered more blocks.
- Free ride codes went fastest near the stadium crowd.
07What we would tune next time
- Scout restroom and water stops ahead of time.
08Staffed by
Maya O. Team leadJordan P. Brand ambassadorSam W. Brand ambassadorRiley O. Brand ambassadorCasey L. Brand ambassadorDevon R. Brand ambassador