Example Agency
Festival and fair · Peak Seltzer (example)
Saturday, August 8, 2026 · Example Amphitheater lawn, Morrison
Summer music festival booth
Event recap
On Saturday, August 8, 2026, our team activated Summer music festival booth at Example Amphitheater lawn, Morrison with 8 brand ambassadors on site. Together they reached 14,000 people, logged 5,200 booth visits, held 3,100 real conversations, served 4,100 samples, and captured 980 leads with consent. 22% of people reached stopped to talk, and the team averaged 10 leads per staff hour, and cost per lead came in at $12.04.
People reached
14,000
Booth visits
5,200
104% of 5,000 goal
Conversations
3,100
Samples served
4,100
From reach to results
People reached14,000
Booth visits5,200 · 37% of prior
Conversations3,100 · 60% of prior
Leads captured980 · 32% of prior
Against goals
Booth visits5,200 of 5,000 goal · 104%
Leads captured980 of 900 goal · 109%
Efficiency
Engagement rate
22%
Samples per conversation
132%
Lead capture rate
32%
Conversations per staff hour
32
Samples per staff hour
43
Leads per staff hour
10
Highlights
- Leads captured: 980, 109% of the 900 goal.
- Booth visits: 5,200, 104% of the 5,000 goal.
- Engagement rate: 22%.
- Sunset hours doubled booth traffic.
- The prize wheel pulled people in from the main walkway.
On the ground
What worked
- Sunset hours doubled booth traffic.
- The prize wheel pulled people in from the main walkway.
What we would tune next time
- Bring a second cooler runner for the evening rush.
Staffed by
Maya O. Team leadJordan P. Brand ambassadorSam W. Brand ambassadorRiley O. Brand ambassadorCasey L. Brand ambassadorDevon R. Brand ambassadorAlex M. Brand ambassadorTaylor B. Brand ambassador